KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Feedback Contest

French translation: concours de réactions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Feedback Contest
French translation:concours de réactions
Entered by: RHELLER

10:13 May 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Feedback Contest
A Feedback Contest on the Internet
alex1965
concours de réactions
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2concours de réactionsRHELLER
4 +1Session de rétroaction ou de feedback
GILOU
4Jeu de feedback
soumitro das


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Session de rétroaction ou de feedback


Explanation:
On garde feedback aussi


... Comment est-elle accomplie? Un facilitator guident la session de rétroaction
et l`information appropriée de présents comme exigé pour supporter le ...
iitri.talondigital.com/fr/modsimbasics/ concepts/topic_step9.htm - 20k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jeu de feedback


Explanation:
Comme des jeux sponsorises.

soumitro das
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 14

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concours de réactions


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Boissonnault
4 hrs
  -> merci Francine

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Oui. Il s'agit vraiment d'un concours selon le texte original.
11 hrs