KudoZ home » English to French » Other

upbeat voice

French translation: d'une voix dynamique


13:20 Jun 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: upbeat voice
Reward trainees who answer the phone with an upbeat voice.
kecikyle
Canada
French translation:d'une voix dynamique
Explanation:
just a suggestion.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7d'une voix dynamique
Claudia Iglesias
4 +6une voix positive, énergiqueRHELLER
3scintillante
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
une voix positive, énergique


Explanation:
ou
attitude positive

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: c'est le sens
3 mins
  -> merci Gilles

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins
  -> merci Geneviève

agree  Nicole Levesque
17 mins
  -> merci Nicole

agree  Merline
30 mins

agree  INVERSION
40 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
d'une voix dynamique


Explanation:
just a suggestion.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins

agree  Guereau: On m'a reproché de ne pas avoir justement une voix "upbeat", ce que j'ai décodé comme "dynamique"
11 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
13 mins

agree  INVERSION
36 mins

agree  Alexandra Hague: Sound great!
55 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> merci à tous !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scintillante


Explanation:
Pour ajouter a "dynamique" et le faire plus sales prone". Ne me critiquez pas, c'est seulement une idée!


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186