International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Quality Assurance Committee

French translation: Comité d'Assurance de la Qualité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality Assurance Committe
French translation:Comité d'Assurance de la Qualité
Entered by: Cristina Serra

12:39 Jun 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Quality Assurance Committee
Curriculum Vitae of a psychiatrist

Sat on Quality Assurance Committee at the Tean Health Centre, Windsor, Ontario, Canada.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
Comité d'assurance de la qualité
Explanation:
ORDRE DES DIÉTÉTISTES DE L'ONTARIO. [ Accueil]. Comité d'assurance
de la qualité. Le Programme d'assurance de la qualité (AQ ...
www.cdo.on.ca/comite_de_l'assurance.htm - 4k

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Comité d'assurance de la qualité
GILOU
4Comité de contrôle de la qualitéPhilippe Danjoux
4curriculum vitae d'un psychiatreaysebet


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curriculum vitae d'un psychiatre


Explanation:
le mot "curriculum vitae" ne change pas...

aysebet
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: c'est pas la question
33 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comité de contrôle de la qualité


Explanation:
Je pense toutefois que, s'agissant du Canada, la première suggestion est peut-être plus pausible.

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Comité d'assurance de la qualité


Explanation:
ORDRE DES DIÉTÉTISTES DE L'ONTARIO. [ Accueil]. Comité d'assurance
de la qualité. Le Programme d'assurance de la qualité (AQ ...
www.cdo.on.ca/comite_de_l'assurance.htm - 4k



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
4 hrs

agree  RHELLER
6 hrs

agree  Pascale Dahan: Sounds like the most plausible!
8 hrs

agree  Remy Robine NAHUM
18 hrs