KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bonded vehicles

French translation: véhicules sécurisés/blindés


10:43 Nov 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: bonded vehicles
Obviously, banking involves a vast number of documents in all types of paper and digital
formats.
On top of that, government
regulations require that banks handle all
customer information with the utmost security.
For example, any shipping of documents must be performed by the bank itself in **bonded
vehicles** with two drivers per vehicle, so that papers are never left unattended.

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:véhicules sécurisés/blindés
Explanation:
Vu le contexte
Selected response from:

Matthieu Moroni
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2véhicules sécurisés/blindés
Matthieu Moroni
3 +1véhicules sous scelléxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
véhicules sous scellé


Explanation:
peut-être?

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
40 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
véhicules sécurisés/blindés


Explanation:
Vu le contexte

Matthieu Moroni
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: oui, je pensais à ça aussi !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarilyne
28 mins

agree  GILOU
1 hr