KudoZ home » English to French » Other

my brothers

French translation: mes frères!!!


02:42 Jul 4, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: my brothers
family member
karl lopata
French translation:mes frères!!!
Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 16:26:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J\'espère que cette réponse vous satisfera
Selected response from:

Vamoura
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17mes frères!!!
Vamoura
4 +3mes frères!!!
Vamoura


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
mes frères!!!


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 16:26:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J\'espère que cette réponse vous satisfera

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
1 min

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
5 mins

agree  Merline: Qui poserait une telle question ??? :)
14 mins

agree  Richard Genest: quelqu'un qui n'a pas de dico, j'espère
19 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: De nouveau ces questions!
1 hr

agree  Hania Pietrzyk: !!!!!!!
2 hrs

agree  Alfarero
2 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
3 hrs

agree  xxxdreyfu: josé dreyfuss
4 hrs

agree  Valerie SALIOU
5 hrs

agree  xxxswani
5 hrs

agree  jerrie
5 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY: !!!!
7 hrs

agree  Chantalle
10 hrs

agree  Florence B
11 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
13 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
3 days9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mes frères!!!


Explanation:
?

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Thierry LOTTE
13 hrs

agree  thierry2: ...et mes soeurs, hé ho... (Claude François)
14 hrs