KudoZ home » English to French » Other

BRAKE RELEASE PRESSURE

French translation: pression de desserrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brake release pressure
French translation:pression de desserrage
Entered by: Florence Meyer

09:47 Jan 15, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: BRAKE RELEASE PRESSURE
Contexte:
"BRAKE RELEASE PRESSURE IS 1500 à1600 PSI"
Florence Meyer
France
pression de desserrage
Explanation:
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO1980/01370&WO=1980/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2008-01-15 10:06:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La pression de desserrage de la conduite générale peut être supérieure à la pression nominale de la conduite générale, pour accélérer le desserrage.
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0797521.html

http://www.sitema.com/SERRA/

Selected response from:

sophieb
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pression de desserrage
sophieb
3pression de défreinage
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brake release pressure
pression de défreinage


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 978

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brake release pressure
pression de desserrage


Explanation:
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO1980/01370&WO=1980/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2008-01-15 10:06:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La pression de desserrage de la conduite générale peut être supérieure à la pression nominale de la conduite générale, pour accélérer le desserrage.
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0797521.html

http://www.sitema.com/SERRA/



sophieb
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!