KudoZ home » English to French » Other

with that customer’s information displayed

French translation: avec cette information client affichée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with that customer’s information displayed
French translation:avec cette information client affichée
Entered by: Francis MARC

16:10 Aug 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization
English term or phrase: with that customer’s information displayed
software localization + accounting
tradax
avec cette information client affichée
Explanation:
(relative au client)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 16:12:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou suivant le contexte venant du client !
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2avec cette information client affichée
Francis MARC
4l'affichage de l'information client
Jean-Luc Dumont
4L'information sur le client étant affichéeVivianeB


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avec cette information client affichée


Explanation:
(relative au client)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 16:12:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou suivant le contexte venant du client !

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 mins

agree  erhan ucgun
6 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'information sur le client étant affichée


Explanation:
Peut-être qu'avec plus de contexte, vous auriez une réponse plus juste.

VivianeB
PRO pts in pair: 19

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'affichage de l'information client


Explanation:
selected answer is too literal

agree with second answer

or
turn sentence around

l'affichage de l'information client

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872