KudoZ home » English to French » Other

The number of customers that are returned

French translation: le nombre de clients qui sont retournés


16:42 Aug 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ software localization
English term or phrase: The number of customers that are returned
The number of customers that are returned is limited by the system’s memory buffers
tradax
French translation:le nombre de clients qui sont retournés
Explanation:
Totalement litéral.
Peers,please.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le nombre de clients qui sont retournés
MikeGarcia
4le nombre de clients qui seront selectionerAngelo Abruzzese
4le nombre de clients qui seront renvoyés
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le nombre de clients qui sont retournés


Explanation:
Totalement litéral.
Peers,please.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou renvoyés
2 mins
  -> Merci,Gilles,c'est evidémment renvoyés.Trop litéral,ce ´'est pas une bonne journée pour moi.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le nombre de clients qui seront renvoyés


Explanation:
direct
retournés également

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 16:47:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

variante: \"le nombre des remontées de clients\"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le nombre de clients qui seront selectioner


Explanation:
Dans le contexte de l\'informatique, cela s\'applique mieux.

SQL = Select name from table where name = \"Angelo\".




Angelo Abruzzese
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian