KudoZ home » English to French » Other

executed

French translation: complètement rempli et signé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executed
French translation:complètement rempli et signé
Entered by: Francis MARC

16:05 Aug 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: executed
Please return the fully executed/signed original to your Moulinex Enterprises, Inc. Legal representative
septime
complètement rempli et signé
Explanation:
usuel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 16:08:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou parfois \"dûment rempli\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 16:09:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref. Termium:
omaine(s)
  – Contracts (Common Law)
Domaine(s)
  – Contrats (common law)
 
executed agreement
Source CORRECT

convention signée
Source CORRECT, FÉM

DEF – ... a document, signed
by or on behalf of the parties,
embodying the terms of a
regulated agreement, or such
of them as have been reduced
to writing. [Klein, Gerald.
Dictionary of Banking. Pitman
Publishing, 1995]. Sou
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci... A la vitesse où vous allez j'ai bien l'ipression que vous répondez aux questions avant même que je les pose...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dûment rempli et signé
GILOU
4 +2complètement rempli et signé
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complètement rempli et signé


Explanation:
usuel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 16:08:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou parfois \"dûment rempli\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 16:09:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref. Termium:
omaine(s)
  – Contracts (Common Law)
Domaine(s)
  – Contrats (common law)
 
executed agreement
Source CORRECT

convention signée
Source CORRECT, FÉM

DEF – ... a document, signed
by or on behalf of the parties,
embodying the terms of a
regulated agreement, or such
of them as have been reduced
to writing. [Klein, Gerald.
Dictionary of Banking. Pitman
Publishing, 1995]. Sou

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci... A la vitesse où vous allez j'ai bien l'ipression que vous répondez aux questions avant même que je les pose...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: dûment
1 min

agree  spencer
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dûment rempli et signé


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 16:09:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

marché. Le formulaire dûment rempli et signé doit parvenir à l\'ACDI
avant que le marché comme tel ne soit signé par l\'ACDI. ...
www.acdi-cida.gc.ca/formulaires.htm - 60k - 7 aoû 2002 - En cache - Pages similaires

ambassade de madagascar ottawa
... Attestation de déclaration de perte de l\'ancien passeport, délivrée par la police
;; Formulaire de demande dûment rempli et signé (en quatre exemplaires) ;; ...
www.madagascar-embassy.ca/contents/passeport.html - 21k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins