KudoZ home » English to French » Other

do's and dont's

French translation: A FAIRE A EVITER


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:do's and dont's
French translation:A FAIRE A EVITER
Entered by: Sue Crocker

14:25 Aug 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
/ expression
English term or phrase: do's and dont's
Thank you in advance for your help.
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
A FAIRE A EVITER
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 14:31:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Previous KudoZ Question

page reference :

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=34664&id=125489&keyword=dos ...
Selected response from:

Sue Crocker
Canada
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. J'avais la premiere partie mais la seconde partie est meilleure. Merci de votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3les autorisations et les interdits
fcl
5Choses à faire et à ne pas faireVivianeB
5commandements / règlements / prescriptionsVivianeB
3A FAIRE A EVITER
Sue Crocker


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
les autorisations et les interdits


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 14:29:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:
- ce qui est permis et ce qui ne l\'est pas
- ce qu\'il faut faire et ce qu\'il ne faut pas faire (le plus passe-partout)


fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins

agree  Annick Pérocheau
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
24 mins
  -> Merci et bonjour !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A FAIRE A EVITER


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 14:31:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Previous KudoZ Question

page reference :

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=34664&id=125489&keyword=dos ...

Sue Crocker
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. J'avais la premiere partie mais la seconde partie est meilleure. Merci de votre aide.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Choses à faire et à ne pas faire


Explanation:
Termium. Aucun contexte.

VivianeB
PRO pts in pair: 19

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commandements / règlements / prescriptions


Explanation:
Termium. Tout dépend du contexte.

VivianeB
PRO pts in pair: 19