KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Absence Management Program

French translation: programme de gestion des absences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Absence Management Program
French translation:programme de gestion des absences
Entered by: GILOU

15:56 Oct 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Absence Management Program
insurance
Manon P
programme de gestion des absences
Explanation:
... Après avoir renseigner les différents champs utiles pour la gestion des
absences, vous pourrez utiliser le programme de gestion des absences. ...
dill.frederic.free.fr/d_abs.htm - 7k - En cache
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1programme de gestion des absences
GILOU
4 +1programme de gestion des absences
Gayle Wallimann
4Programme de gestion d'absentéisme
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programme de gestion des absences


Explanation:
... Après avoir renseigner les différents champs utiles pour la gestion des
absences, vous pourrez utiliser le programme de gestion des absences. ...
dill.frederic.free.fr/d_abs.htm - 7k - En cache

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann: You were quicker than I!
2 mins
  -> thanks)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programme de gestion des absences


Explanation:
Is it possible that this is for health insurance? If so, I think that it concerns "absentéisme".


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programme de gestion d'absentéisme


Explanation:
Standard EuroFrench.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242