KudoZ home » English to French » Other

under the above noted contract -- //do not hesitate to call me

French translation: Dans le cadre du contrat mentionné ci-dessus


16:18 Oct 18, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: under the above noted contract -- //do not hesitate to call me
correspondance, insurance
Manon P
French translation:Dans le cadre du contrat mentionné ci-dessus
Explanation:
ou Conformément aux termes du contrat mentionné ci-dessus

N'hésitez pas à m'appeler (ou à me contacter)...
Selected response from:

MacLamy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Dans le cadre du contrat mentionné ci-dessusMacLamy
4 +2En vertu du contrat mentionné ci-dessus...CGagnon
5Dans le cadre du contrat sus mentionné
Nancy Bonnefond


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Dans le cadre du contrat mentionné ci-dessus


Explanation:
ou Conformément aux termes du contrat mentionné ci-dessus

N'hésitez pas à m'appeler (ou à me contacter)...

MacLamy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
18 mins

agree  spencer
27 mins

agree  NancyLynn
1 hr

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
2 hrs

agree  GILOU
3 hrs

agree  Carline Dumoulin
3 hrs

agree  Martine Etienne
6 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
15 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
En vertu du contrat mentionné ci-dessus...


Explanation:
Ce qui suit dans la phrase n'est pas seulement indiqué dans le contrat; cela doit être exécuté en vertu du contrat, le contrat y oblige. Susmentionné est d'un niveau plus formel. Le choix dépend donc du contexte, du niveau de langue général du texte.

CGagnon
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: c'est + élégant
9 hrs
  -> Merci bien.

agree  IlonaT
2 days6 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dans le cadre du contrat sus mentionné


Explanation:
N'hésitez pas à me contacter

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161