KudoZ home » English to French » Other

whether its a weekend safari to Africa or an exciting carribean cruise...

French translation: que ce soit...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whether its a weekend safari to Africa or an exciting carribean cruise...
French translation:que ce soit...
Entered by: NancyLynn

21:15 Jan 6, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
/ travel/tourism
English term or phrase: whether its a weekend safari to Africa or an exciting carribean cruise...
Travel
Manon J
Canada
que ce soit...
Explanation:
un weekend safari en Afrique ou une croisière excitante aux caraïbes...
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Que ce soit un safari weekend en Afrique ou une croisière excitante dans les CaraïbesElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
5 +1que ce soit...
NancyLynn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que ce soit...


Explanation:
un weekend safari en Afrique ou une croisière excitante aux caraïbes...

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins
  -> merci !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Que ce soit un safari weekend en Afrique ou une croisière excitante dans les Caraïbes


Explanation:
-

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques BOSSER
10 hrs