KudoZ home » English to French » Other

off-take

French translation: sortie


08:56 Jan 7, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: off-take
The cost sharing is based on the intended off-takes written in the agreement (605).
anne-lise
French translation:sortie
Explanation:
sortie / volume sorti

offtake = terme apparenté à "throughput"
Définition: Produit brut sorti des stocks par suite de son utilisation, sa vente, sa livraison ou son échange.

Consulter le Granddictionaire
Selected response from:

Florence LOUIS
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3exploitations
Francis MARC
3 +3sortie
Florence LOUIS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exploitations


Explanation:
sens habituel

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
13 mins

agree  irat56
1 hr

agree  cjohnstone
3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sortie


Explanation:
sortie / volume sorti

offtake = terme apparenté à "throughput"
Définition: Produit brut sorti des stocks par suite de son utilisation, sa vente, sa livraison ou son échange.

Consulter le Granddictionaire


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Florence LOUIS
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 163
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: possible aussi
11 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
15 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes
1 day8 hrs