over unconfirmed push

French translation: avec le push ('pousser') non confirmé (sans confirmation)

English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: over unconfirmed push
ataayuMMS Client supports the receipt of Multimedia notification (Push Message) for incoming messages, over unconfirmed push.
berne
French translation:avec le push ('pousser') non confirmé (sans confirmation)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 11:52:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

push-pull technology
Source CORRECT

push-pull Source CORRECT
echnologie du
pousser-tirer Source
CORRECT, FÉM

pousser-tirer Source
CORRECT, MASC

diffusion Sour
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Encore une fois merci ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2avec le push ('pousser') non confirmé (sans confirmation)
GILOU
3sur les messages non confirmés
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avec le push ('pousser') non confirmé (sans confirmation)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 11:52:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

push-pull technology
Source CORRECT

push-pull Source CORRECT
echnologie du
pousser-tirer Source
CORRECT, FÉM

pousser-tirer Source
CORRECT, MASC

diffusion Sour

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74032
Grading comment
Encore une fois merci ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr

agree  Michel Dessaintes
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sur les messages non confirmés


Explanation:
j'ai l'impression que c'est une question de préférence pour les messages confirmés par notification multimédia sur ceux non confirmés.

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164