KudoZ home » English to French » Other

screen element tools

French translation: outils d'éléments de l'écran


07:02 Jan 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Gendarmerie Royale du Canada
English term or phrase: screen element tools
RCMP=GRC=Gendarmerie Royale du Canada

Enter Descriptor Bio-Data:
The officer enters the client¡¦s Descriptor Bio-Data. This screen has a number of tools to assist the officer. The screen element tools are described as follows:
„h Checklist for Screens:
The Checklist for Screens appears in all workflow screens. This area, located on the left side of the screen, displays the current screen and the order for scanning prints. An active screen is highlighted and a check mark (ƒ¤) appears beside each completed entry.
xxxxxxMLemaire
French translation:outils d'éléments de l'écran
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 07:05:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Utilisez l’outil Masquer (8a) si vous voulez rendre invisibles certains
éléments de l’écran. Utilisez l’outil Démasquer ...
www.eovia.com/amapi/tutorials/mar2000tut/french/ tutorial-files/html/amapi-4-part--1_0-09.htm - 10k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2outils d'éléments de l'écran
GILOU
4outils intégrés danssur l'écran, disponibles sur
cjohnstone
4outils appartenant à l'écran/disponibles sur l'écran
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outils d'éléments de l'écran


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 07:05:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Utilisez l’outil Masquer (8a) si vous voulez rendre invisibles certains
éléments de l’écran. Utilisez l’outil Démasquer ...
www.eovia.com/amapi/tutorials/mar2000tut/french/ tutorial-files/html/amapi-4-part--1_0-09.htm - 10k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72221
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
1 hr

agree  Louise Dupont
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outils appartenant à l'écran/disponibles sur l'écran


Explanation:
outils d'aide en ligne affichés à l'écran

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: screen tools ça
5 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outils intégrés danssur l'écran, disponibles sur


Explanation:
an other one

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457