KudoZ home » English to French » Other

me too

French translation: moi aussi


05:29 Jan 16, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: me too
i like ice cream - me too
sian jenkins
French translation:moi aussi
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +30moi aussi
DPolice
5idem pour moi...
Nancy Bonnefond
5moi également
Michel Dessaintes
5et moi itou..
irat56


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +30
moi aussi


Explanation:
none needed

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: bonjour Daniel
0 min

agree  xxxms2m
4 mins

agree  Russ: moi aussi!j'aime la glace..
8 mins

agree  Michael Bastin: we all scream for ice cream
10 mins

agree  Rebecca Freed
16 mins

agree  michele meenawong: moi aussi
49 mins

agree  LaCat
50 mins

agree  João Carlos Pijnappel
1 hr

agree  Annike THIERRY
1 hr

agree  Daniela Falessi
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
2 hrs

agree  Nathalie Bouyssès
3 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
3 hrs

agree  Autobusek
3 hrs

agree  Peter Coles
4 hrs

agree  Pascale Dahan
4 hrs

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
4 hrs

agree  Peter Leistra
4 hrs

agree  preite
4 hrs

agree  Nancy Bonnefond
5 hrs

agree  bwana Jojo
5 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
6 hrs

agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
6 hrs

agree  NancyLynn
6 hrs

agree  theangel
7 hrs

agree  Annie Tétrault
7 hrs

agree  INVERSION: quant à l'utilité de poser ce genre de questions... no comment!
7 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
10 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
12 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moi également


Explanation:
Juste pour me distinguer de vous autre ;)

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
et moi itou..


Explanation:
More colloquial and familiar.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1455

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
idem pour moi...


Explanation:
or

Moi idem

Just another go

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161