KudoZ home » English to French » Other

new adventures

French translation: nouvelles aventures

13:30 Jan 21, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: new adventures
journey
French translation:nouvelles aventures
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +22nouvelles aventures
GILOU
3Nouvelles vendanges
Mike Osman


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +22
nouvelles aventures


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 73120
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
1 min

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
5 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
15 mins

agree  Anu Piipponen
33 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
40 mins

agree  preite
42 mins

agree  gbs_tr
46 mins

agree  michele meenawong
46 mins

agree  A.Albu
50 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
56 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
57 mins

agree  roody barthelemy: nouvelles aventures
1 hr

agree  Nathalie Andrews
1 hr

agree  Pascale Dahan
2 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 hrs

agree  Michel Dessaintes
5 hrs

agree  Paul Berthelot: "de nouvelles aventures" , oui
6 hrs

agree  IsaD
10 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
13 hrs

agree  Nancy Bonnefond
19 hrs

agree  Beatrice Alex
1 day 10 hrs

agree  MAHESH K
1 day 17 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nouvelles vendanges


Explanation:
The term journey made me choose "vendanges" rather than "Aventures"

Mike Osman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SomaliSomali
PRO pts in pair: 6