KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Yart

French translation: YARTS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:YARTS (Yosemite Area Regional Transit System)
French translation:YARTS
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

19:32 Jan 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Yart
Remember, You can still
drive your car into the Parc. Yarts and
other busses are not required

je ne trouve pas la traduction de Yart, vous pouvez m'aider ?
Michael Bastin
Spain
YARTS
Explanation:
Ne traduisez pas, c'est spécifique au parc de Yosemite.

YARTS - [ Traduire cette page ]
... YARTS - Yosemite Area Regional Transit System provides service to and from Yosemite
and various points in Mariposa and Merced Counties. ... The YARTS stop on Hwy. ...
www.the-bus-stops-here.org/yarts.html - 35k
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
hey, Merci !!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4YARTS
Gayle Wallimann
4système de transport public du parc de Yosemite (YARTS)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
YARTS


Explanation:
Ne traduisez pas, c'est spécifique au parc de Yosemite.

YARTS - [ Traduire cette page ]
... YARTS - Yosemite Area Regional Transit System provides service to and from Yosemite
and various points in Mariposa and Merced Counties. ... The YARTS stop on Hwy. ...
www.the-bus-stops-here.org/yarts.html - 35k


    www.the-bus-stops-here.org/yarts.html - 35k
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385
Grading comment
hey, Merci !!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
2 mins

agree  GILOU
5 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
7 mins

agree  Paul Berthelot
26 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système de transport public du parc de Yosemite (YARTS)


Explanation:
YARTS - Yosemite Area Regional Transit System provides service to and from Yosemite and various points in Mariposa and Merced Counties.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 19:39:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on laisse sa voiture au parking et on prend yarts


    Reference: http://www.the-bus-stops-here.org/yarts.html
Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561