KudoZ home » English to French » Other

To help assess our recent grants and inform futur grant making decisions...

French translation: phrase


20:54 Jan 29, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: To help assess our recent grants and inform futur grant making decisions...
info-lettre gouver.
Manon J
Canada
French translation:phrase
Explanation:
Pour nous permettre d'évaluer nos récentes subventions et de vous informer de la décision concernant les prochaines.....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2phrase
GILOU
4 +1pour mieux évaluer nos subventions récentes et fonder nos décisions sur les subventions à venir (fut
cjohnstone


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phrase


Explanation:
Pour nous permettre d'évaluer nos récentes subventions et de vous informer de la décision concernant les prochaines.....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72921
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
10 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad: À corriger "future" en entrant la paire dans le glossaire, s'il vous plaît. Merci. Yolanda
4 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour mieux évaluer nos subventions récentes et fonder nos décisions sur les subventions à venir (fut


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFXF
14 hrs