policy briefs

French translation: mémoires/fiches/précis sur les politiques (de l'entreprise)

English term or phrase:policy briefs
French translation:mémoires/fiches/précis sur les politiques (de l'entreprise)
Entered by: Francis MARC

15:09 Jan 30, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: policy briefs
The importance of awareness programs for staff for the prevention of corruption and fraud : 1)Ethics decision making training, 2) Publications : brochures, flyers, policy briefs e.G. receipt of gifts, security of assets.
xxxlsantorini
mémoires/fiches/précis sur les politiques (de l'entreprise)
Explanation:
dépend du format/support de ces pense-bête de ce qu'il faut faire et ne pas faire
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Directives de mission
Shog Imas
4 +1mémoires/fiches/précis sur les politiques (de l'entreprise)
Francis MARC
4briefings politques, briefings d'orientation
cjohnstone
3brefs d'orientation
Meri Buettner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mémoires/fiches/précis sur les politiques (de l'entreprise)


Explanation:
dépend du format/support de ces pense-bête de ce qu'il faut faire et ne pas faire

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
37 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brefs d'orientation


Explanation:
juste une proposition,
pour faire plus court...



Meri Buettner
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 169

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
briefings politques, briefings d'orientation


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Meri Buettner: en français il me semble que "le briefing" est plutôt une réunion ou une séance d'informations (faire le point) - orale
4 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Directives de mission


Explanation:
+

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
8 hrs

agree  Peppone
8 hrs