KudoZ home » English to French » Other

security of assets

French translation: sécurité/protection des biens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:security of assets
French translation:sécurité/protection des biens
Entered by: Francis MARC

15:12 Jan 30, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: security of assets
Importance of awareness programs for staff :
- Publications: brochures, flyers, policy briefs e.g. receipt of gifts, security of assets.
lsantorini
sécurité/protection des biens
Explanation:
c'est peut-être la signification dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6sécurité/protection des biens
Francis MARC
3valeur (garantie) des actifs
cjohnstone


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sécurité/protection des biens


Explanation:
c'est peut-être la signification dans ce contexte

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin: je pencherais plutôt en la faveur de cette proposition, le contexte ne semble pas financier
3 mins

agree  Nancy Bonnefond: You can count me in too
8 mins

agree  GILOU
13 mins

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
2 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
10 hrs

agree  michele meenawong
1 day 16 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valeur (garantie) des actifs


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457