KudoZ home » English to French » Other

a staff memebr will follow up with a email within thenext week to 10 days

French translation: dans la semaine ou les 10 jours à venir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within the next week to 10 days
French translation:dans la semaine ou les 10 jours à venir
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:42 Jan 30, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: a staff memebr will follow up with a email within thenext week to 10 days
correspondance
Manon J
Canada
phrase
Explanation:
Un membre du personnel vous répondra par un courriel (courrier électronique) dans la semaine ou les 10 jours à venir
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3phrase
GILOU
5un membre du personnel relancera / fera le suivi via un / par courrier
JH Trads
4vous recevrez (allez recevoir) un courrier électronique (E-mail) sous huit à dix jours
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
phrase


Explanation:
Un membre du personnel vous répondra par un courriel (courrier électronique) dans la semaine ou les 10 jours à venir

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72933
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Tétrault
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  Krystrad
13 mins

agree  michele meenawong
1 day 16 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vous recevrez (allez recevoir) un courrier électronique (E-mail) sous huit à dix jours


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un membre du personnel relancera / fera le suivi via un / par courrier


Explanation:
électronique / e-mail dans les dix prochains jours


HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089