KudoZ home » English to French » Other

conducted?

French translation: application pratique soutenue par..


12:56 Jan 31, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: conducted?
This is a practical application conducted by a hard work in the range.

jeux de console
xxxTimeinTime
French translation:application pratique soutenue par..
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1application pratique soutenue par..
GILOU
3 +1gérée, commandée par
cjohnstone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gérée, commandée par


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystrad
7 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application pratique soutenue par..


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72935
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad: Le français est certainement meilleur que l'anglais!
4 days