International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Other

• If you want to browse the Windows Media Showcase for a desktop component to ad

French translation: parcourir le Windows Media Showcase pour rechercher un composant de Bureau à ajouter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:browse the Windows Media Showcase for a desktop component to add
French translation:parcourir le Windows Media Showcase pour rechercher un composant de Bureau à ajouter
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

18:24 Mar 26, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Microsoft
English term or phrase: • If you want to browse the Windows Media Showcase for a desktop component to ad
If you want to browse the Windows Media Showcase for a desktop component to add, click Visit Gallery.
Virginia
phrase
Explanation:
... Si vous souhaitez parcourir le Windows Media Showcase pour rechercher
un composant de Bureau à ajouter, cliquez sur Visiter la gallerie. Si ...
www.microsoft.com/windows2000/fr/server/ help/folderopt_add_web_desktop.htm - 4k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1phrase
GILOU
4 -1si vous voulez visiter la vitrine sous Windows Media ...
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
si vous voulez visiter la vitrine sous Windows Media ...


Explanation:
pour un composant d'ordinateur de bureau à ajouter ...cliquez sur ...

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: c'est une application, pas de vitrine
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase


Explanation:
... Si vous souhaitez parcourir le Windows Media Showcase pour rechercher
un composant de Bureau à ajouter, cliquez sur Visiter la gallerie. Si ...
www.microsoft.com/windows2000/fr/server/ help/folderopt_add_web_desktop.htm - 4k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot
59 mins