KudoZ home » English to French » Other

beam weapon

French translation: Arme à rayon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beam weapon
French translation:Arme à rayon
Entered by: xxxEDLING

10:22 Mar 31, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: beam weapon
war game
chakie
Italy
Arme à rayon
Explanation:
Jeux Online - Earth & Beyond
... Arme à rayon (Beam Weapon) Permet l’utilisation des armes à rayon d’un niveau
égal ou inférieur au niveau de la compétence, et augmente les dommages ...
eb.jeuxonline.info/index.php?param=skill2
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
merci! A bas les armes!! :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Arme à rayonxxxEDLING
3rayon laser ?
cjohnstone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rayon laser ?


Explanation:
an idea

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arme à rayon


Explanation:
Jeux Online - Earth & Beyond
... Arme à rayon (Beam Weapon) Permet l’utilisation des armes à rayon d’un niveau
égal ou inférieur au niveau de la compétence, et augmente les dommages ...
eb.jeuxonline.info/index.php?param=skill2

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
merci! A bas les armes!! :-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: à faisceaux
8 mins
  -> Bien sûre.

agree  niort57
1 day7 hrs
  -> Merci