KudoZ home » English to French » Other

taken as of the close

French translation: données saisies au moment de la clôture des marchés boursiers américains


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data taken as of the close of the US markets
French translation:données saisies au moment de la clôture des marchés boursiers américains
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

19:38 Apr 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: taken as of the close
Exhibit 2 shows selected data on both companies taken as of the close of the US markets on March, 24.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
données prises/saisies au moment de la clôture des marchés boursiers américains
Explanation:
le 24 mars
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6relevées (les données) à la clôture des marchés américains
cjohnstone
4 +3données prises/saisies au moment de la clôture des marchés boursiers américains
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
relevées (les données) à la clôture des marchés américains


Explanation:
bourses bien sûr

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: not bad))
0 min

agree  danyce
2 mins

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
21 mins

agree  Gayle Wallimann
52 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: des marchés boursiers...
56 mins

agree  Richard Genest
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
données prises/saisies au moment de la clôture des marchés boursiers américains


Explanation:
le 24 mars

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Bien pour le juste emploi de "au moment où".
57 mins

agree  Nathalie Andrews
1 hr