KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Norms on leadership rotation

French translation: alternance/renouvellement des mandats

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:norms on leadership rotation
French translation:alternance/renouvellement des mandats
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:00 May 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Norms on leadership rotation
Norms on leadership rotation, maintenance of books and accounts, regularity of meetings, transparency of operations in the meetings should be ensured so that the more vulnerable are able to benefit through Pro-Active Systems and the less vulnerable will support the process, while also waiting their turn for benefits.

Je n'arrive pas à trouver de traduction satisfaisante ... merci.
berne
alternance/renouvellement des mandats
Explanation:
une autre idée
Selected response from:

Krystrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2alternance/renouvellement des mandats
Krystrad
2échelonnement des mandats
Annick Pérocheau


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
échelonnement des mandats


Explanation:
(pour rotation) terme utilisé en managemeny.

bon courage en ce 1er mai


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Annick Pérocheau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 83

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alternance/renouvellement des mandats


Explanation:
une autre idée

Krystrad
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
17 mins

agree  Pascale Dahan
44 mins