KudoZ home » English to French » Other

EU-Ident Number

French translation: Numéro d'identification UE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EU-Ident Number
French translation:Numéro d'identification UE
Entered by: GILOU

09:32 May 21, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: EU-Ident Number
identity
xxxlicence
Numéro d'identification UE
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 09:34:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Union européenne = European Union
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Numéro d'identification UE
GILOU
4numéro d'identification pour/en Union européennemanouche


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Numéro d'identification UE


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 09:34:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Union européenne = European Union

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann
1 min

agree  Sarah Ponting
47 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numéro d'identification pour/en Union européenne


Explanation:
(sans)

manouche
PRO pts in pair: 112