KudoZ home » English to French » Other

deriving incremental value

French translation: de l'augmentation issue de notre valeur indiciaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deriving incremental value
French translation:de l'augmentation issue de notre valeur indiciaire

19:44 May 26, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: deriving incremental value
Their market leadership in Canada will allow us to pursue our objectives for maximizing revenue from new releases, while also deriving incremental value from our unparalleled modern film library.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
mais aussi la valeur indiciaire / de l'augmentation issue de notre ...
Explanation:
voir R&C
Selected response from:

Paul Berthelot
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tout en tirant aussi la valeur indiciaire rattachée à notre incomparable vidéothèquexxxCHENOUMI
4mais aussi la valeur indiciaire / de l'augmentation issue de notre ...
Paul Berthelot


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mais aussi la valeur indiciaire / de l'augmentation issue de notre ...


Explanation:
voir R&C

Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Merci!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tout en tirant aussi la valeur indiciaire rattachée à notre incomparable vidéothèque


Explanation:
"while also deriving incremental value from our unparalleled modern film library"


...la valeur indiciaire rattachée/applicable/correspondant au...

LSJL♥

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262