KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Guest speaks out interview

French translation: debat question/réponse ou discussion

12:26 May 30, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Guest speaks out interview
the context is an interview with questions and answers
Silvia
French translation:debat question/réponse ou discussion
Explanation:
From a ten year experience in the Meeting management field....(does it count ?).
Selected response from:

smartJIT
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2L'invité fait son discours
Michael Bastin
5debat question/réponse ou discussion
smartJIT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
L'invité fait son discours


Explanation:
ou "l'invité lance le débat" vu qu'il s'agit de questions & réponses

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Sarah Lacroix: le débat, oui
4 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debat question/réponse ou discussion


Explanation:
From a ten year experience in the Meeting management field....(does it count ?).

smartJIT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: d*é*bat
26 mins
  -> merci geneviève