to the industry leading array already available

French translation: pour ajouter....... à la gamme de produits de pointe offerts à la clientèle

English term or phrase:to the industry leading array already available
French translation:pour ajouter....... à la gamme de produits de pointe offerts à la clientèle

15:19 Jun 12, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: to the industry leading array already available
This wireless company has led the market with the introduction of the widest array of ringtones, graphics and, most recently, Java-downloadable games, and is pleased to add Canada’s most popular Instant Messaging service – MSN Messenger– along with these other exciting MSN services to the industry leading array already available to the customers of the wireless company.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
à la gamme de services exceptionnels déjà offerts...
Explanation:
...pour ajouter....... à la gamme de produits de pointe offerts à la clientèle.

Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4à la gamme de services exceptionnels déjà offerts...
xxxCHENOUMI
4à l’ensemble de services impressionnants déjà disponibles aux clients de...
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4la batterie de services avant-gardistes qui sont déjà disponible
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la batterie de services avant-gardistes qui sont déjà disponible


Explanation:
One suggestion. It's not an easy sentence, is it!


Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à l’ensemble de services impressionnants déjà disponibles aux clients de...


Explanation:
je ne vois pas où l'on pourrait caser "industry leading" dans la phrase ...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: c'est pas 'impressionnant' l'idée
6 mins
  -> si, justement, "array" véhicule cette notion

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
à la gamme de services exceptionnels déjà offerts...


Explanation:
...pour ajouter....... à la gamme de produits de pointe offerts à la clientèle.




    Mother tongue
xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
59 mins
  -> Merci Danyce.

agree  GILOU
3 hrs
  -> ;^)

agree  roneill
13 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 days 17 hrs