KudoZ home » English to French » Other

process guarantees

French translation: Si les taux de résidus de métaux du processus doivent être garantis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:process guarantees
French translation:Si les taux de résidus de métaux du processus doivent être garantis
Entered by: FX Fraipont

09:50 Feb 25, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / traitement de l'eau
English term or phrase: process guarantees
If metal residual process guarantees are required then free and total metal contents present in the raw water will have to be taken into account.
orgogozo
France
Si les taux de résidus de métaux du processus doivent être garantis
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Si les taux de résidus de métaux du processus doivent être garantis
FX Fraipont
3 -1si des garanties du taux de métal du processus résiduel sont exigéesEmmanuella


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Si les taux de résidus de métaux du processus doivent être garantis


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 457
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
si des garanties du taux de métal du processus résiduel sont exigées


Explanation:
Mon interprétation

Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tony M: It's not about metal belonging to the process / Please don't be sorry!
10 mins
  -> I was about to cancel my proposal. I agree. Sorry