KudoZ home » English to French » Other

discharge consent

French translation: autorisation de rejet


15:37 Feb 29, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / traitement de l'eau
English term or phrase: discharge consent
It has to be noted that the heavy metals content of this type of sludge is also very very low (couple of percent of the discharge consent)
orgogozo
France
French translation:autorisation de rejet
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-29 15:43:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ardennes.equipement-agriculture.gouv.fr/IMG/pdf/f...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-29 15:45:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.brittanyconstruction.com/septic-tanks.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-29 15:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Einleitungsbedingung consent standard; effluent standard niveau de rejet. Einleitungserlaubnis discharge consent autorisation de rejet. Einleitungsstelle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-29 15:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dans ton contexte, c'est norme autorisée de rejet

with a required effluent discharge consent standard of 10 mg/L. Key ... la norme autorisée de rejet (« discharge consent ») d'effluent est de 10 ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-29 15:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pourcentage de la norme autorisée de rejet

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autorisation de rejet
GILOU
4du contenu des rejets
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
du contenu des rejets


Explanation:
discharge conTent - typo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-29 15:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plus précisément "a discharge content of a couple of %" = une teneur en métaux lourds de quelques %

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 457

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autorisation de rejet


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-29 15:43:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ardennes.equipement-agriculture.gouv.fr/IMG/pdf/f...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-29 15:45:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.brittanyconstruction.com/septic-tanks.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-29 15:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Einleitungsbedingung consent standard; effluent standard niveau de rejet. Einleitungserlaubnis discharge consent autorisation de rejet. Einleitungsstelle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-29 15:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dans ton contexte, c'est norme autorisée de rejet

with a required effluent discharge consent standard of 10 mg/L. Key ... la norme autorisée de rejet (« discharge consent ») d'effluent est de 10 ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-29 15:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pourcentage de la norme autorisée de rejet



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 978
Grading comment
Merci