KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Logpad

French translation: module de paramétrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Logpad
French translation: module de paramétrage
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

02:18 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Logpad
Place the logpad in the telecradle
Suzanne Le Brock
module de paramétrage
Explanation:
Castel, Communication, sécurité electronique pour les ...
... IP66 Toutes les fonctions sont entièrement programmables à partir du logiciel et
module de paramètrage (logpad) (facilité et souplesse d'exploitation et de ...
www.castel.fr/web/pads.html - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1LogPad
jemo
3 +1module de paramétragetoubabou


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
logpad
module de paramétrage


Explanation:
Castel, Communication, sécurité electronique pour les ...
... IP66 Toutes les fonctions sont entièrement programmables à partir du logiciel et
module de paramètrage (logpad) (facilité et souplesse d'exploitation et de ...
www.castel.fr/web/pads.html - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
LogPad


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 04:41:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ne pas traduire. Il s\'agit de marques déposées:

\"The LogPad is built on the Palm™ m500 device and includes a TeleCradle™ that acts as both a charger and modem. For studies that include subjects who require wireless connectivity, the LogPad is also available with wireless functionality\"
http://www.phtcorp.com/Solutions/logpad.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 04:50:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On en est réduit à:

\"Placez (mettez) le LogPad® sur le TeleCradle™\"

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3363

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Trempond
4 hrs