KudoZ home » English to French » Other

application registration card

French translation: carte d'enregistrement de demande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application registration card
French translation:carte d'enregistrement de demande
Entered by: Francis MARC

13:58 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: application registration card
Remove ‘questionnaire d’immigration (SEF)’ Replace with Application Registration Card (ARC) and Letter determining eligibility to apply for NASS SUPPORT.

Only asylum seekers who are eligible for NASS support will receive financial assistance. Vouchers have now been replaced by cash payments which can be obtained using the Application Registration Card (ARC).
Krystrad
carte d'enregistrement de demande
Explanation:
PDF] Pour demander l'asile
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Tous les éléments de votre état civil, vos empreintes digitales et votre photographie
sont portés sur la carte d'enregistrement de votre demande (ARC). ...
www.refugeecouncil.org.uk/downloads/info_for_clients/ applying_asylum/french_jul03.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 14:02:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Système d’empreintes digitales pour l’immigration et les demandes d’asile
** Carte d’enregistrement de demande d’asile *** Reçu de demande d ...
www.sagem.com/fr/communiques/cp-1sem2002.htm - 101k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carte d'enregistrement d'applicationpenny_26
4 +1carte d'enregistrement de demande
Francis MARC
3carte d'enregistrement des demandeurs
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
3carte d'enregistrement des demandes
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carte d'enregistrement des demandes


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72221

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carte d'enregistrement de demande


Explanation:
PDF] Pour demander l'asile
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Tous les éléments de votre état civil, vos empreintes digitales et votre photographie
sont portés sur la carte d'enregistrement de votre demande (ARC). ...
www.refugeecouncil.org.uk/downloads/info_for_clients/ applying_asylum/french_jul03.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 14:02:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Système d’empreintes digitales pour l’immigration et les demandes d’asile
** Carte d’enregistrement de demande d’asile *** Reçu de demande d ...
www.sagem.com/fr/communiques/cp-1sem2002.htm - 101k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça enregistre qu'une demande? ah bon
3 mins
  -> chaque demandeur fait une demande et a une carte avec 1 demande, c'est pourtant pas compliqué (note: pourquoi pas la même réflexion à la 3ème réponse ci-dessous? timidité ?)

agree  toubabou: -
56 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carte d'enregistrement d'application


Explanation:
le mot application c'est le meme en anglais et en francais

penny_26
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: non c'est un faux-ami ici
9 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carte d'enregistrement des demandeurs


Explanation:
just an other suggestion :)

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 95