KudoZ home » English to French » Other

**Proof positive of the value**

French translation: Preuve solide, irréfutable de la valeur ajoutée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proof positive of the value
French translation:Preuve solide, irréfutable de la valeur ajoutée
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

08:45 Nov 5, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: **Proof positive of the value**
Outcomes that result from truly efficient workflow.
Outcomes that improve your bottom line.
Outcomes that lead to a level of care that feels exceptional to the patient and the care provider.
**Proof positive of the value** of integrating medical technology, IT, management consulting and services.
In a way that only XXX can

J'ai vraiment des problèmes à tourner ce bout de phrase. Merci :), il s'agit de technique médicale
Geneviève von Levetzow
Preuve solide, irréfutable
Explanation:
Illustration parfaite de l'avantage qu'il y a intégrer



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-05 08:54:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evidence irréfutable

....de la valeur ajoutée que constitue l\'intégration de ...
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci Jean-Luc et à tous. "valeur ajoutée" est parfait et colle très bien au reste du texte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Preuve solide, irréfutable
Jean-Luc Dumont
4 +1La preuve, si preuve il fallait, de la valeur....xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La preuve, si preuve il fallait, de la valeur....


Explanation:
j'ai déjà utilisé cette formule en sens contraire (F vers E)

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges: oui ou simplement "La preuve —s'il en est— que.."
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
**proof positive of the value**
Preuve solide, irréfutable


Explanation:
Illustration parfaite de l'avantage qu'il y a intégrer



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-05 08:54:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evidence irréfutable

....de la valeur ajoutée que constitue l\'intégration de ...

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872
Grading comment
Merci Jean-Luc et à tous. "valeur ajoutée" est parfait et colle très bien au reste du texte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  Yves Georges: oui si on ne veut pas utiliser le genre d'euphémisme suggéré parJLDSF
13 mins
  -> merci, ? euphémisme ?

agree  dassiousi
40 mins
  -> merci

agree  Julie Martineau
1 day17 hrs