KudoZ home » English to French » Other

maximum scale

French translation: optimiser les effets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum scale
French translation:optimiser les effets
Entered by: pascie

06:54 Dec 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: maximum scale
In this case:
'the private sector to assure the maximum scale of program effects.'
Thanks !
pascie
optimiser les effets
Explanation:
du programme
Selected response from:

Paul Rispin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2maximiser les effetsxxxCMJ_Trans
3 +3pour s'assurer que les effets du/des programme(s) seront les plus larges/étendus possible
Robintech
4optimiser les effetsPaul Rispin
3une gamme étendue
Fabrice MERCIER


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pour s'assurer que les effets du/des programme(s) seront les plus larges/étendus possible


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
16 mins

agree  wordlover
1 hr

agree  Anne LEDROIT
4 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une gamme étendue


Explanation:
des effets du programme

Fabrice MERCIER
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 396

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
optimiser les effets


Explanation:
du programme

Paul Rispin
PRO pts in pair: 159

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maximiser les effets


Explanation:
restons simples!

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: Bravo !
1 hr

agree  lien
1 hr