KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Merry Christmas

French translation: Joyeux Noël


21:41 Dec 2, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Merry Christmas
Wishing you a Merry Christmas
Jaci Bible
French translation:Joyeux Noël
Explanation:
voir plus tôt
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Joyeux Noëltoubabou
4 +1Bon (joyeux) NoëlxxxDanny041


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
merry christmas
Joyeux Noël


Explanation:
voir plus tôt

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
54 mins

agree  Guetta: thats a joke??? Yesterday ,there was a same ques.!!!
1 hr

agree  Kalifa: agree with joyeux
3 hrs

agree  NancyLynn
9 hrs

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
9 hrs

agree  aurelita
18 hrs

agree  xxxsarahl: bons baisers de Fort-de-France !
1 day 14 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bon (joyeux) Noël


Explanation:
Je vous souhaite un bon (joyeux) Noël.

xxxDanny041
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
38 mins
  -> Merci :)