KudoZ home » English to French » Other

primer

French translation: l'ABC , les bases de, notions de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primer
French translation:l'ABC , les bases de, notions de
Entered by: GILOU

12:47 Dec 15, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: primer
"management communication primer"
c'est le titre d'un livre qui propose des cours. Est-ce que "primer" veut dire quelque chose comme "manuel"?
aurelita
l'ABC , les bases de, notions de
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 12:49:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s)
  – Titles of Documents and Works
Domaine(s)
  – Titres de documents et d\'oeuvres
 
Primer Source

Notions élémentaires
sur ... Source

Notions de ... Source

L\'abc de ... Source
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notions élémentaires deIsabelle DEFEVERE
3l'ABC , les bases de, notions de
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'ABC , les bases de, notions de


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 12:49:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s)
  – Titles of Documents and Works
Domaine(s)
  – Titres de documents et d\'oeuvres
 
Primer Source

Notions élémentaires
sur ... Source

Notions de ... Source

L\'abc de ... Source


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72608
Grading comment
merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notions élémentaires de


Explanation:
-

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 67