KudoZ home » English to French » Other

i do not know what to do

French translation: je ne sais pas quoi faire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i do not know what to do
French translation:je ne sais pas quoi faire
Entered by: GILOU

13:45 Dec 15, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i do not know what to do
general
MVP Translation
je ne sais pas quoi faire
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 13:47:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou ce que je dois faire
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8je ne sais pas quoi faire
GILOU
3 +3je ne sais pas quoi faire/ je ne sais que faire/quoi faire ?
Francis MARC
4 +1que faire ?xxxsarahl


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
je ne sais pas quoi faire


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 13:47:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou ce que je dois faire

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72568

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
1 min

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
1 min

agree  Aisha Maniar
52 mins

agree  Nicolas Bonsignore
1 hr

agree  Nancy Bonnefond: Ben oui
2 hrs

agree  sktrans
4 hrs

agree  jenan
8 hrs

agree  1045
1 day 2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
je ne sais pas quoi faire/ je ne sais que faire/quoi faire ?


Explanation:
possibilities

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech: Où était le prblème ?
2 mins

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
13 mins

agree  sktrans
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que faire ?


Explanation:
when in doubt, use the KISS rule!

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid: boussa
8 hrs
  -> alatif!