KudoZ home » English to French » Other

scheme supervisor

French translation: superviseur du plan d'action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scheme supervisor
French translation:superviseur du plan d'action
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

23:07 Dec 16, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: scheme supervisor
se trouve à la fin de la lettre signée:
xxx joint administrator and scheme supervisor.
Il s'agit d'une mise en vigueur d'un concordat pour une société placée sous administration judiciaire
karine Richardson
superviseur du plan d'action
Explanation:
superviseur du plan d'action
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Directeur de projet / Directeur du projet
Merline
5superviseur du plan d'action
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
superviseur du plan d'action


Explanation:
superviseur du plan d'action

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 135

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Directeur de projet / Directeur du projet


Explanation:
Du projet d'entente


    Reference: http://www.01net.com/rubrique/2015.html
    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/cp/f/1997Dec22.112400.8752@idz.bfi.admin...
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
1 hr