KudoZ home » English to French » Other

joint administrator

French translation: coadmnistrateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint administrator
French translation:coadmnistrateur
Entered by: GILOU

07:59 Dec 17, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: joint administrator
se trouve à la fin d'une lettre pour une compagnie qui est sous administration judiciaire.

Mr xxxx, joint administrator and scheme supervisor
karine Richardson
coadmnistrateur
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 08:00:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Wills and Estates (Common Law)
Domaine(s)
  – Droit successoral (common law)
 
co-administrator Source
CORRECT

joint administrator Source
CORRECT

coadmnistrateur Source
CORRECT, MASC, NORMALISÉ

Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Coadministrateur
Patrick De Ridder
4coadmnistrateur
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coadmnistrateur


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 08:00:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Wills and Estates (Common Law)
Domaine(s)
  – Droit successoral (common law)
 
co-administrator Source
CORRECT

joint administrator Source
CORRECT

coadmnistrateur Source
CORRECT, MASC, NORMALISÉ

Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72608
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Coadministrateur


Explanation:
Careful: spelling mistake: coadmnistrateur should read coadministrateur
(also possible split up as co-administrateur)

Patrick De Ridder
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch