KudoZ home » English to French » Other

**flighting**

French translation: in English


09:47 Dec 21, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
/ bétonnières mobiles
English term or phrase: **flighting**
As materials are fed continuously to the hopper, the auger continuously produces fresh metered concrete.
Mixing stations in the mix auger **flighting** thoroughly blend all materials simultaneously.

Merci :)
Geneviève von Levetzow
French translation:in English
Explanation:
see photo

... Auger Flighting and Repairs over 500 sizes in stock Pipe and Tubing over 100 sizes Custom built augers for industrial and agricultural use We stock many 4", 6 ...
www.washburncompany.com/flighting.htm
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Merci à tous deux. Il n'y a pas de traduction en fr....


3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3in EnglishRHELLER
3envoyant/crachant/projetant
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
envoyant/crachant/projetant


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in English


Explanation:
see photo

... Auger Flighting and Repairs over 500 sizes in stock Pipe and Tubing over 100 sizes Custom built augers for industrial and agricultural use We stock many 4", 6 ...
www.washburncompany.com/flighting.htm


    Reference: http://www.washburncompany.com/flighting.htm
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Merci à tous deux. Il n'y a pas de traduction en fr....