KudoZ home » English to French » Other

COURSE OVERHEADS

French translation: transparents de la formation/du seminaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COURSE OVERHEADS
French translation:transparents de la formation/du seminaire
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

21:57 Dec 21, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: COURSE OVERHEADS
SEMINAR ON NEW FIDIC CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT

COURSE OVERHEADS

BASED UPON

CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION

These are selections of and comments on contractual clauses. There are no references to business expenses or other such things.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
transparents de la formation/du seminaire
Explanation:
s'il s'agit du support de cours....
Selected response from:

Guylaine Ingram
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transparent de rétroprojection
NancyLynn
4frais générauxxxxsarahl
4Acétates de cours1045
3transparents de la formation/du seminaire
Guylaine Ingram


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
course overheads
transparent de rétroprojection


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Audiovisual Techniques and
Equipment
Domaine(s)
  – Audiovisuel (techniques et
équipement)
 
overhead projector
slide Source CORRECT

OHP slide Source CORRECT

transparent de
rétroprojection Source
CORRECT, MASC, UNIFORMISÉ

OBS – Terme uniformisé par
le Comité de terminologie
française du Conseil de
doctrine et de tactique de
l'Armée de terre. Source



NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo: avec un "s" à transparents
7 hrs
  -> ben oui - merci ! :-)

agree  dassiousi
10 hrs
  -> merci Gilles À+ ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acétates de cours


Explanation:
*

1045
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 636

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frais généraux


Explanation:
...

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1561

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transparents de la formation/du seminaire


Explanation:
s'il s'agit du support de cours....

Guylaine Ingram
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 38