KudoZ home » English to French » Other

issues

French translation: points, sujets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issues
French translation:points, sujets
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

21:58 Dec 21, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: issues
Clause 13 – Variations and Adjustments

• Engineer has right to vary under Clause 13.1 and with details of types of issues covered (a to f)

• Opportunity for Contractor to submit “Value Engineering” change. Risk of development with Contractor and any savings are split 50 : 50

• Clause 13.3 sets out procedure required to be followed if Engineer requests proposal prior to instructing Variation
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
points, sujets
Explanation:
une autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4points, sujets
Giselle Chaumien
4 +1questions
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
questions


Explanation:
Ifinger dicc.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
51 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
points, sujets


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nordiste
22 mins

agree  NancyLynn
50 mins

agree  RHELLER: points
1 hr

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: points.
5 hrs