KudoZ home » English to French » Other

gold-plate crystal studded tube/braided

French translation: un tube fin plaqué or incrusté de crystaux/maille tressée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gold-plate crystal studded tube/braided
French translation:un tube fin plaqué or incrusté de crystaux/maille tressée
Entered by: NancyLynn

21:42 Dec 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: gold-plate crystal studded tube/braided
A stunning faux emerald pendant. emerald is flanked by fiery crystals suspended from a fine gold-plate crystal studded tube beautifully suspended from a 14 kt gold-plated crystal chain.

Sur GDT tube soudé (metallurgie!)

J'ai trouvé "à maille (maillons) tressée pour braided chain ??

Une idée? Merci
SafeTrad
un tube fin plaqué or incrusté de crystaux
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-28 21:50:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


... Collier en or maille tressée bicolore Collier en or maille tressée bicolore Collier ... anglaise
en or Collier en chute maille anglaise en or Chaine en argent ...
cdiscount.chauvat.com/pages/ MagasinPret-a-Porter-Bijouterie-Colliers.html - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
Ok merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un tube fin plaqué or incrusté de crystaux
NancyLynn
4tube à pointes de cristal/quartz plaqué d'or / tressé
Robintech
2tube plaqué or incrusté de cristaux / tressé
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tube plaqué or incrusté de cristaux / tressé


Explanation:
je ne vois pas où est "braided" dans la phrase citée

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un tube fin plaqué or incrusté de crystaux


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-28 21:50:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


... Collier en or maille tressée bicolore Collier en or maille tressée bicolore Collier ... anglaise
en or Collier en chute maille anglaise en or Chaine en argent ...
cdiscount.chauvat.com/pages/ MagasinPret-a-Porter-Bijouterie-Colliers.html - Pages similaires


NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853
Grading comment
Ok merci!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tube à pointes de cristal/quartz plaqué d'or / tressé


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544