KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Christlike manner

French translation: de façon chrétienne


15:13 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Christlike manner
We continue to be amazed at God's goodness to us in all that has happened and strive to live in a Christlike manner.
Catherine VIERECK
France
French translation:de façon chrétienne
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3calquer notre vie sur le modèle chrétienxxxCMJ_Trans
4 +2de façon chrétienne
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de façon chrétienne


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1045
9 mins

agree  Patrick De Ridder
1 day1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
calquer notre vie sur le modèle chrétien


Explanation:
plus poétique

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rene_teews
2 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray: très en verve aujourd'hui, dis donc !
2 mins
  -> on fait ce qu'on peut!

agree  NancyLynn
4 mins