Category publisher / food stylist

French translation: éditeur de séries/collection et styliste alimentaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Category publisher / food stylist
French translation:éditeur de séries/collection et styliste alimentaire

08:00 Jan 27, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Category publisher / food stylist
Fonction de deux personnes qui ont participé à la publication d'un livre

Merci !

Sylvie
sylvie
éditeur de séries/collection et styliste alimentaire
Explanation:
Pour le 1er terme, c'est juste une déduction.
Pour le second, c'est plus une certitude (voir site ci-dessous).
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2éditeur de séries/collection et styliste alimentaire
Christine C.
5directeur de collection / decorateur culinaire
lien
4éditeur spécialisé
yasmine


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
éditeur de séries/collection et styliste alimentaire


Explanation:
Pour le 1er terme, c'est juste une déduction.
Pour le second, c'est plus une certitude (voir site ci-dessous).


    Reference: http://www.ingram-publishing.co.uk/ingroute_fr/ingroute/page...
Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick De Ridder
2 days 12 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
6 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
category publisher / food stylist
directeur de collection / decorateur culinaire


Explanation:
*****

lien
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éditeur spécialisé


Explanation:
et ok pour la traduction déja proposée de "food stylist"

yasmine




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search