preloaded questions

French translation: groupe / ensemble de questions types / préformulées / toute prêtes

English to French translations [PRO]
Other / Employee performance appraisals
English term or phrase: preloaded questions
Il s'agit d'un guide pour employés et superviseurs sur la gestion du rendement.

Voici la phrase:

This section will show you how to approve and send a set of preloaded questions to your employee’s Colleagues and Matrix Managers.

Veulent-ils dire; des questions préformulées?

Merci!
CANFR
Canada
French translation:groupe / ensemble de questions types / préformulées / toute prêtes
Explanation:
des questions "prêtes-à-poser" ? ...

all your employee’s Colleagues and Matrix Managers will have to do is just to ask these questions - they will get a set of questions "ready-to-be-asked", they won't have to to think about what questions to ask.
Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Questions pour l'ouverture des sujets
HERBET Abel
4 -1groupe / ensemble de questions types / préformulées / toute prêtes
Daryo


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Questions pour l'ouverture des sujets


Explanation:
Le lancement

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 26

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
set of preloaded questions
groupe / ensemble de questions types / préformulées / toute prêtes


Explanation:
des questions "prêtes-à-poser" ? ...

all your employee’s Colleagues and Matrix Managers will have to do is just to ask these questions - they will get a set of questions "ready-to-be-asked", they won't have to to think about what questions to ask.

Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: questions préparées, je dirais en français car question type est un glissement de sens
1 day 1 hr
  -> boring ...